Data Protection Lengler and Partner
Passion – Performance – Permanent success!

Data protection

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Sandra Lengler

Your victims rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:
  • Information about your stored data and their processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your stored data,
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to the processing of your data with us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have signed a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the state of your domicile, your work or the alleged infringement. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

  • You have given your express consent to
  • the processing is required to complete a contract with you,
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data are routinely and according to the legal regulations blocked or deleted.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records information of a general nature. This information (server log files) contains about the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
  • Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the purposes mentioned above for collecting data. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as: IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser, to see how you can change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Comments

If users leave comments on our website, they will also be saved the time of their creation and the username previously chosen by the website visitor. This is for our safety as we may be prosecuted for any illegal content on our website, even if created by users.

Newsletter

On the basis of your expressly given consent, we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of your E-Mail address is sufficient. When you sign up to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be notified by email about circumstances relevant to the service or registration (such as changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions).

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "Double-opt-in" procedure. For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation email and the receipt of the requested answer. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for newsletter delivery and will not be passed on to third parties.

The consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. Each newsletter contains a link to this. You can also unsubscribe from this website at any time or inform us of your request via the contact option indicated at the end of this Privacy Notice.

Contact form

If you have questions of any kind contact us via e-mail or contact form, give us your voluntary consent to contact us. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves to assign the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided. The processing is based on the legitimate interest of the website operator.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You may also collect the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing company prevent Google from this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: Browser Add On to deactivate Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Using the Google Tag Manager (GTM)

With Google Tag Manager, website tags can be managed from one interface. However, the Tag Manager itself, which uses the tags, works without cookies and does not collect personally identifiable information. Tag Manager only triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. For these respective third-party providers, appropriate explanations can be found in this privacy policy. Google Tag Manager does not use this data. If you have opted out or otherwise disable cookies, it will be honored for all tracking tags used with Google Tag Manager. The tool does not change your cookie settings.

Using script libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to render our content correctly and visually appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website. For example, Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web fonts or prohibits access, content will be displayed in a standard font.

The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Embedded YouTube videos

On some of our websites, we embed Youtube videos. The operator of these plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to Youtube's servers. Youtube will be informed, which pages you visit. If you are logged into your Youtube account, Youtube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. This can be prevented by logging out of your Youtube account beforehand.

If a Youtube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect any such cookies even when watching YouTube videos. Youtube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

For more information on data protection at "Youtube", see the provider's privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Google AdWords

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example, via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you have the opt-out Cookies, as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

info@lengler-partner.de

The privacy policy has been created with the privacy statement generator of activeMind AG.

Translated from german with google translator. Thank you Google.

Folgen Sie uns:

Entscheidung zur Verwendung von Cookies auf dieser Website

Wir nutzen Cookies, um statistische Daten zur Optimierung dieser Website zu erheben. Dazu verwenden wir das Tool Google Analytics. Klicken Sie auf „Cookies erlauben und weiter“, um Cookies zu akzeptieren und direkt zur Website zu gelangen. Oder klicken Sie unten auf „Cookies ablehnen“. In dem Fall können Sie dieses Internetangebot nutzen, ohne dass das genannte Tool eingesetzt wird. Einzelheiten zu Cookies und dem eingesetzten Tool erfahren Sie in unseren Datenschutzhinweisen.